Ulje makadamije 100 ml oleoTHERAPY cosmetics HRV NEW
It is obtained by cold pressing fresh macadamia nuts.
Macadamia is absorbed extremely quickly and is sometimes called "disappearing oil", so it should be used in massages in combination with other oils (almond, sunflower).
It is resistant to oxidation and is easily absorbed by the skin. Successfully nourishes mature skin due to the content of palmitoleic acid.
It is rich in vitamins A and E. Due to its fast absorption, like hazelnut oil, it is used as an excellent carrier of vegetable oils in aromatherapy.