Ulje lješnjaka 100 ml oleoTHERAPY cosmetics HRV NEW

Item No. 1004744
0 reviews Write a review

It is obtained by cold pressing the hazelnut fruit.

It is a very light and fast-absorbing oil, with a mild astringent effect, which is why it is used for problematic skin with enlarged pores.

It is rich in vitamins and essential fatty acids.

Due to its phytosterol content, it regulates sebum secretion and makes the skin softer and more hydrating.

It can also be used for massage due to its fast absorbing effect.

For this reason, it is suitable as an additive in formulations intended for oily and problematic skin.

Due to its fast absorption, it is extremely desirable in aromatherapy as a carrier of essential oils.

It is used in massage preparations, creams and lotions, soaps and hair care.

This product cannot be ordered at the moment.
Description

It is obtained by cold pressing the hazelnut fruit.

It is a very light and fast-absorbing oil, with a mild astringent effect, which is why it is used for problematic skin with enlarged pores.

It is rich in vitamins and essential fatty acids.

Due to its phytosterol content, it regulates sebum secretion and makes the skin softer and more hydrating.

It can also be used for massage due to its fast absorbing effect.

For this reason, it is suitable as an additive in formulations intended for oily and problematic skin.

Due to its fast absorption, it is extremely desirable in aromatherapy as a carrier of essential oils.

It is used in massage preparations, creams and lotions, soaps and hair care.

Reviews (0)
There are no reviews yet.
    Loading
    Loading