ACTION AND USE:
Anti-inflammatory, fungicidal, antispasmodic, sedative, analgesic. It is used for relaxation, against stress, in rheumatoid arthritis and as a support to the digestive system.
In cosmetics, it can be used to treat cellulite, as an additional oil. It can be used in relaxing baths and in treatments for oily skin prone to acne.
Always use diluted in vegetable oil, in lower concentrations due to possible skin irritations. Not for pregnant women or children younger than 6 years.