Coconut oil is usually in the form of a white solid (like butter) in the winter, and oil in the summer, due to its low melting point.
It is ideal for dry and sensitive skin, but also for everyone who loves the irresistible scent of coconut.
It is quickly absorbed into the skin and leaves no greasy residue. Protects the skin from drying out, and is especially recommended during the summer days for daily application and care.
It is considered one of the most popular natural oils in cosmetics.
oleoTHERAPY Cosmetics butters
- 100% pure, natural butters
- No preservatives
OleoTHERAPY Cosmetics butters are rich in lipids, fatty acids and active ingredients, and each of the butters has different effects on the skin and hair: from anti-inflammatory and antioxidant effects, to emollient effect, hydration, softening and care.